School Board Member Training: Authorized Providers

Authorized providers may conduct the Evaluating and Improving Student Outcomes (EISO) training, as well as other required school board member training. Authorized providers may conduct the following training:

  • Evaluating and Improving Student Outcomes (EISO)
  • Team Building (Team-of-Eight)
  • Framework for School Board Development
  • Texas Education Code (Update)
  • Human Trafficking
Authorized providers are not eligible to conduct Lone Star Governance workshops. Lone Star Governance workshops may be conducted by only Lone Star Governance coaches.

To become an authorized provider, a candidate must complete an Evaluating and Improving Student Outcomes (EISO) Training of Trainers and pass the Authorized Provider Exam with a minimum score of 80. A schedule of all upcoming EISO training and associated registration information is available on the Lone Star Governance home page.

Please use the table below to find an authorized provider.

Reg.ID Name Affiliation Emailcarin.adermann@nisd.net Valid
2024-6-12-AP-7833 Kay, Patricia Individual tricialynnekay@yahoo.com June 12, 2024–
June 12, 2026
2024-6-12-AP-1711 Swan, Cassie Region 16 ESC cassie.swan@esc16.net June 12, 2024–
June 12, 2026
2024-6-11-AP-5168 Kovacs, Kelly Shertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD kkovacs@scuc.txed.net June 11, 2024–
June 11, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-5884 Hill, Julie Region 4 ESC julie.hill@esc4.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-9182 Watson, Rodney Region 4 ESC rodney.watson@esc4.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-3104 McFarland, George Individual gsm7551@gmail.com June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-9965 Glaze, Leigh Ann Region 15 ESC leighann.glaze@esc15.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-1449 Warren, Jan Hunt Region 15 ESC jan.huntwarren@esc15.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-4906 Dauphinais, Sarah M. Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD sdauphinais@scuc.txed.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-6744 McWilliams, Tamara Region 15 ESC tamara.mcwilliams@esc15.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-1648 Ingram, Kelly Region 4 ESC kingram@esc4.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-10-AP-8263 Grissom, Sarah Leander ISD sarah.grissom@leanderisd.org June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2024-6-2-AP-9438 Garza Cavazos, Sandra Region 1 ESC sancavazos@esc1.net June 2, 2024–
June 2, 2026
2024-5-30-AP-4199 Williams-Green, Dominique University of Texas dominique.williams@austin.utexas.edu May 30, 2024–
May 30, 2026
2024-5-22-AP-2969 Cuellar, Kregg Spring ISD Kcuellar@springisd.org May 22, 2024–
May 22, 2026
2024-5-21-AP-9885 Morgan-Scott, Claudette Indivdual CLAUDETTEMORGANSCOTT@GMAIL.COM May 21, 2024–
May 21, 2026
2024-5-16-AP-2328 Widner, Laura Region 19 ESC lgwidner@esc19.net May 16, 2024–
May 16, 2026
2024-5-14-AP-9371 Georges-Penny, Serena Individual sgeorges@scuc.txed.net May 14, 2024–
May 14, 2026
2024-5-14-AP-7254 Petree, John Individual john.petree@texansforexcellence.org May 14, 2024–
May 14, 2026
2024-5-14-AP-1060 Malerba, Cathy Individual cmalerba@gibsonconsult.com May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2024-5-13-AP-6364 Rodriguez, Jesse Individual cmredu@gmail.com May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2024-5-13-AP-6117 Kelley, Phillip Michael "Mike" Individual p.mike.kelley@gmail.com May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2024-5-13-AP-5836 Sadler, Cindy Individual sadler@shadowingsuccess.com May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2024-5-13-AP-6404 Deigaard, Sue Rice University sjd@alumni.rice.edu May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2024-5-5-AP-3600 Castillo, Fernando Individual fcastillo14@icloud.com May 5, 2024–
May 5, 2026
2024-1-10-AP-5177 Bibb, Brian Region 9 ESC brianbibb@esc9net Nov. 10, 2024–
Nov. 10, 2026
2024-4-25-AP-1133 Amine, Rayyan Alief ISD rayyanamine@aliefisdnet Apr. 25, 2024–
Apr. 25, 2026
2024-4-11-AP-3130 Aldaco, Manuel Region 19 ESC mdaldaco@esc19net Apr. 11, 2024–
Apr. 10, 2026
2024-4-11-AP-3599 Gonzales, Rachel Region 20 ESC rachelgonzales@esc20net Apr. 11, 2024–
Apr. 10, 2026
2024-4-10-AP-5865 Hubbard, Morgan Texas Education Agency morganphillip-hubbard@teatexasgov Apr. 10, 2024–
Apr. 10, 2026
2024-4-9-AP-6180 Lugo, Lourdes L Region 19 ESC lllugo@esc19net Apr. 9, 2024–
Apr. 9, 2026
2024-4-9-AP-8531 Ugarte, Nellie Region 19 ESC nugarte@esc19net Apr. 9, 2024–
Apr. 9, 2026
2024-4-9-AP-7448 Palagonia, Tony Region 10 ESC tonypalagonia@region10org Apr. 9, 2024–
Apr. 9, 2026
2024-4-8-AP-8099 Vela, Lindsey Region 20 ESC lindseyvela@esc20net Apr. 8, 2024–
Apr. 8, 2026
2024-4-8-AP-9301 Mahfouz, Monica Region 5 ESC mmahfouz@esc5net Apr. 8, 2024–
Apr. 8, 2026
2024-4-8-AP-8161 Hill, Glen Individual glenhill22@gmailcom Apr 8, 2024–
Apr 8, 2026
2024-4-8-AP-3198 Parsons, Mark Region 12 ESC markparsons@esc12net Apr 8, 2024–
Apr 8, 2026
2024-3-8-AP-8030 McShan, George Individual georgemcshan@gmailcom Mar 8, 2024–
Mar 8, 2026
2024-3-6-AP-4873 Carrillo, Jose NALEO Educational Fund jcarrillo@naleoorg Mar 6, 2024–
Mar 6, 2026
2024-3-6-AP-4364 Vidaurri, Maria Sharyland ISD mvidaurri@sharylandisdorg Mar 6, 2024–
Mar 6, 2026
2024-3-6-AP-6011 Young, David Individual davodavo94@gmailcom Mar 6, 2024–
Mar 6, 2026
2024-3-5-AP-2459 Estrada, Abram Santa Rosa ISD drestrada@srtxorg Mar 5, 2024–
Mar 5, 2026
2024-3-5-AP-8469 Camarillo, Greg Santa Rosa ISD gcamarillo@srtxorg Mar 5, 2024–
Mar 5, 2026
2024-3-5-AP-9687 Bentley, Nichole Individual nichole@nicholebentleycoachingcom Mar 5, 2024–
Mar 5, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-7030 Bode, Trish (Petrina) Individual tbode02@hotmailcom Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-2116 Douglas, Kay Texas Assocation of School Boards kaydouglas@tasborg Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-1172 McBride, Kelly Region 5 ESC kellymcbride@esc5net Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-1389 Woody, Cindy Priddy ISD cindywoody@priddyisdnet Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-4915 Mackey, Ben Individual benjmackey@gmailcom Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-4347 Blackwell, Amy Region 9 ESC amyblackwell@esc9net Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-4-AP-8957 Seagler, Troy Region 16 ESC troyseagler@esc16net Mar 4, 2024–
Mar 4, 2026
2024-3-1-AP-9585 Guerrra, Carlos Region 2 ESC carlosguerra@esc2us Mar 1, 2024–
Mar 1, 2026
2024-2-22-AP-2293 Solis, Judith Region 1 ESC jsolis@esc1net Feb 22, 2024–
Feb 22, 2026
2024-2-22-AP-2293 Solis, Judith Region 1 ESC jsolis@esc1net Feb 22, 2024–
Feb 22, 2026
2024-2-20-AP-5273 Edwards, Evan Margaret Individual evanmargaretsmith@gmailcom Feb 20, 2024–
Feb 20, 2026
2024-2-14-AP-1434 Reach, Jacob Austin ISD jacobreach@austinisdorg Feb 14, 2024–
Feb 14, 2026
2024-2-13-AP-3400 Black, Garrett Texas Education Agency garrettblack@teatexasgov Feb 13, 2024–
Feb 13, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7635 Chapa, Marisa Indiviual marisamd94@gmailcom Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-2397 Scroggs, Christine Region 16 ESC christinescroggs@esc16net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7823 Amitrani, Brenda Region 1 ESC bamitrani@esc1net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-6577 Martinez, Brenda Texas Education Agency BrendaMartinez@teaTexasgov Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-4785 Pulliam, Lawana Region 16 ESC lawanapulliam@esc16net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-6183 Gabrysch, Kelly Region 3 ESC kgabrysch@esc3net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-8698 Hudson, Tijuana Duncanville ISD thudson@duncanvilleisdorg Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-8229 Adermann, Carin Northside ISD carinadermann@nisdnet Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7067 Maxwell, Nathan Region 16 ESC nathanmaxwell@esc16net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-2866 Bohensky, Michael Region 15 ESC michaelbohensky@esc15net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-8500 Diaz, Theresa Northside ISD theresadiaz@nisdnet Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-2103 Golson, Ronnie Region 18 ESC rgolson@esc18net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7633 McGregor, Heather Region 8 ESC hmcgregor@reg8net Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-9089 Morgan, Christi WRA Architects camorgan@wraarchitectscom Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7149 Williams, Doug Individual dougwilliams1810@gmailcom Feb 12, 2024–
Feb 12, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-2778 Jaloma, Monica Texas Education Agency monicajaloma@teatexasgov Jan 29, 2024–
Jan 29, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-2778 Hamlet, Anthony Individual DrAnthonyHamlet@gmailcom Jan 27, 2024–
Jan 27, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-9366 Belew, Kara Lynn Tenet Leadership, LLC kara@tenetleadershipcom Jan 27, 2024–
Jan 27, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-8680 Gilcrease, Buck Moak, Casey & Associates bgilcrease@moakcaseycom Jan 27, 2024–
Jan 27, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-2141 Graham, Lloyd W Moak, Casey & Associates lgraham@moakcaseycom Jan 27, 2024–
Jan 27, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-6611 Gibson, Greg Individual greg1066gibson@gmailcom Jan 27, 2024–
Jan 27, 2026
2024-1-26-AP-1010 Bays, Sherri Individual bayssherri@gmailcom Jan 26, 2024–
Jan 26, 2026
2024-1-25-AP-1677 Thomas, Janice Individual discoveringujt@gmailcom Jan 25, 2024–
Jan 25, 2026
2024-1-25-AP-6204 McCalister-Dillard, Christa Individual christadillard13@gmailcom Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-9429 Cobarrubias, Rosalinda Individual acobar75@aolcom Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-8727 Lecholop, Steve Texas Education Agency stevelecholop@teatexasgov Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-2214 Bethel, Jana Region 6 ESC jbethel@esc6net Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-5355 Noack, Kathy Individual noackkathy@gmailcom Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-5845 Smith, Cade Region 20 ESC cadesmith@esc20net Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-9040 Richter, Breinn Individual breinnrichter@gmailcom Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-2313 Saxton, Debora Region 3 ESC Dsaxton@esc3net Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-6407 Balasubramanian, Nathan Individual nathan@ilearnllccom Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-7098 Coulter, Nelson Individual nelsonwcoulter@gmailcom Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-4673 Lewis, Larry D The Impact Institute larry@theimpactinstitutenet Jan 24, 2024–
Jan 24, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-2057 Adams, Jason Region 12 ESC jasonadams@esc12net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-7891 Conley, John Region 6 ESC jconley@esc6net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-3761 Taylor, Todd innovative teachers of Texas toddtaylor@ittexasorg Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5409 Martin, Melissa innovative teachers of Texas Melissamartin@ittexasorg Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-4240 Paz, Ashley Individual ashleygpaz@gmailcom Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-1807 Simpson, Charlene Region 12 ESC csimpson@esc12net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-9253 Kucera, Stephanie Region 12 ESC skucera@esc12net Jan 23, 2022–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-1767 West, Nicholas Region 12 ESC nwest@esc12net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-6668 Whisenant, Travis Engage2Learn traviswhisenant@engage2Learnorg Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-2463 Cueva, Adell Region 2 ESC adellcueva@esc2us Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5299 Murphy, Patrick Region 12 ESC pmurphy@esc12net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-1061 Robinson, Larry Region 12 ESC lrobinson@esc12net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5046 Pittman, Glenn Region 12 ESC gpittman@esc12net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-3975 Burks, Rose Region 14 ESC rburks@esc14net Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5222 Crabill, AJ Individual ajc@ajc7com Jan 23, 2024–
Jan 23, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-4987 Moya, Lisa Region 3 ESC lmoya@esc3net Jan 22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-3264 Elliott, Laurie Elliott and McMahon, LLC Laurie@eandmllccom Jan22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-7540 McMahon, Marcia Elliott and McMahon, LLC Marcia@eandmllccom Jan 22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-1448 Howard, Drew Region 7 ESC dhoward@esc7net Jan 22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-7627 Ramos, Jacinto O'Hanlon, Demerath & Castillo Cinto@808westcom Jan 22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-4182 Arvanitis, Patricia Individual parvanitisbell@gmailcom Jan 22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-5062 Spracher, Mary Ann Starling Consulting maryann@starlingstrategiccom Jan 22, 2024–
Jan 22, 2026
2024-1-21-AP-8573 Lyon, Morris Region 3 ESC MLyon@esc3net Jan 21, 2024–
Jan 21, 2026
2024-1-21-AP-5315 Vara, Ed Individual ve1007@yahoocom Jan 21, 2024–
Jan 21, 2026
2024-1-20-AP-9224 McAnelly, Linda Individual lindamcanelly@yahoocom Jan 20, 2024–
Jan 20, 2026
2024-1-20-AP-3893 Loyde, Delic Loyde Consulting delicloyde@gmailcom Jan 20, 2024–
Jan 20, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-5838 Luis, Shannon Era ISD luiss@eraisdnet Jan 19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-5522 Lee, Larry Region 18 ESC llee@esc18net Jan19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-9101 Blount, Wayne Region 17 ESC wablount@esc17net Jan 19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-9096 Hastings, Angela Region 8 ESC ahastings@reg8net Jan 19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-3557 Strube, Laura Region 15 ESC laurastrube@esc15net Jan 19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-8745 Richey, Alan Edward Region 14 ESC arichey@esc14net Jan 19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-9701 Drummond-Estlack, Dee Ann Region 20 ESC deeanndrummondestlack@esc20net Jan 19, 2024–
Jan 19, 2026
2024-1-18-AP-4291 McGowen, Robby Region 4 ESC rmcgowen@esc4net Jan 18, 2024–
Jan 18, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-6834 Alfaro, Veronica Santa Gertrudis ISD valfaro@sgisdnet Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-5257 Galloway, Chris Region 20 ESC chrisgalloway@esc20net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-2612 Knox, Ronny Region 6 ESC rknox@esc6net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-5482 Whetstone, Nicole The University of Texas at Austin nwhetstone@austinutexasedu Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-9745 Smith, Jay Region 6 ESC jsmith@esc6net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-3055 Graves, Jennifer Region 6 ESC jgraves@esc6net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-9941 Wright, Morgan Region 5 ESC mwright@esc5net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7326 Hopper, James Individual jamhop70@gmailcom Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-5974 Hanley, Amalia Individual mhanley@808westcom Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-1261 Nathan, Glenn Individual glennnathan@gmailcom Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-4734 Klimitchek, Missy Region 3 ESC mklimitchek@esc3net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-4068 Westbrook, Robert Region 6 ESC rwestbrook@esc6net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7743 Rodriguez, Francisco Region 17 ESC frodriguez@esc17net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7588 Elledge, Stacy Region 8 ESC selledge@reg8net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-8301 Sanders, James D Individual jamesds780@gmailcom Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-8889 McWilliams, Suzanne Region 6 ESC smcwilliams@esc6 Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7392 Sexton, Sydney Region 16 ESC syd.sexton@esc16.net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-9978 Pierce, Stephen Region 6 ESC spierce@esc6net Jan 17, 2024–
Jan 17, 2026
2024-1-16-AP-4509 Barrera Ugarte, Diana Individual dianabarreraugarte@gmailcom Jan 16, 2024–
Jan 16, 2026
2024-1-11-AP-3532 Verstuyft, Lloyd Individual llverstuyft@gmailcom Jan 11, 2024–
Jan 11, 2026
2024-1-11-AP-3355 Carter, Carey Region 11 ESC ccarter@esc11net Jan 11, 2024–
Jan 11, 2026
2024-1-10-AP-5362 Stephenson-Smiga, Jennifer Region 3 ESC Jstephenson-smiga@esc3net Jan 10, 2024–
Jan 10, 2026
2024-1-10-AP-9944 Williams, Tony Region 3 ESC twilliams@esc3net Jan 10, 2024–
Jan 10, 2026
2024-1-9-AP-7406 Record, Cody Region 10 ESC codyrecord@region10org Jan 9, 2024–
Jan 9, 2026
2024-1-9-AP-4294 Plymale, Dave Inspire Leadership Consultants, LLC dplymale@inspireleadershipus Jan 9, 2024–
Jan 9, 2026
2024-1-9-AP-9435 Ferrell, Kathy Region 11 ESC kferrell@esc11net Jan 9, 2024–
Jan 9, 2026
2024-1-9-AP-9795 Fluty, Kara Region 9 ESC karafluty@esc9net Jan 9, 2024–
Jan 9, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-3561 Kolarov, Sandra Texas Education Agency sandrakolarov@teatexasgov Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-9076 Alvarado, Richard Individual ralvarado82@hotmailcom Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-3792 Sasser, Amy Innovative Teachers of Texas amysasser@ittexasorg Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-7768 Davis, Rachell Empower Schools rdavis@empowerschoolsorg Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-5349 Ward, Brenda Northside ISD brendaward@nisdnet Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-9036 Sheffield, Heather Individual heather@heathersheffield.com Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-1226 Barnett, Shaun Powell Law Group, LLP sbarnett@plg-lawcom Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-4421 Barnett, Keri Powell Law Group, LLP kbarnett@plg-lawcom Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-1355 Powell, Blake G Powell Law Group, LLP bpowell@plg-lawcom Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-5269 Lambert, Rick Powell Law Group, LLP rlambert@plg-lawcom Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-9392 Wesley, Micki Region 9 ESC mickiwesley@esc9net Jan 8, 2024–
Jan 8, 2026
2022-12-13-AP-2789 Shelly, Ashney Haglund Law ashelly@haglundlawcom Dec 13, 2022–
Dec 13, 2025
2022-12-13-AP-9238 Hamlett, Marian Texans Can mhamlett@texanscanorg Dec 13, 2022–
Dec 13, 2025
2022-12-13-AP-1171 Duron, Jodi Texas Association of Midsize Schools jduron@midsizeschoolsorg Dec 13, 2022–
Dec 13, 2025
2022-11-19-AP-6484 McKie, Michael Individual mmckie@austinrrcom Nov 19, 2022–
Nov 19, 2025
2022-11-17-AP-9261 Riester-Wood, Toni Moak, Casey & Associates trwood@moakcaseycom Nov 17, 2022–
Nov 17, 2025
2022-11-16-AP-8786 Holburn, karen Individual k1holburn@gmailcom Nov 16, 2022–
Nov 16, 2025
2022-11-15-AP-1673 Schaefer, Kim Region 3 ESC kschaefer@esc3net Nov 15, 2022–
Nov 15, 2025
2022-11-14-AP-4210 Thomas, Shannon Texas Association of School Boards shannonthomas@tasborg Nov 14, 2022–
Nov 14, 2025
2022-10-12-AP-6161 Bostic, Paige Eugene & Associates, PC pbostic@deugenelawcom Oct 11, 2022–
Oct 11, 2025
2022-10-12-AP-4597 Knight, Roy Individual roydknight73@yahoocom Oct 11, 2022–
Oct 11, 2025
2022-10-10-AP-3018 Gesch, Rory Individual rsgesch@gmailcom Oct 9, 2022–
Oct 9, 2025
2022-10-10-AP-3255 Holacka, Karin Duncanville ISD kholacka@duncanvilleisdorg Oct 9, 2022–
Oct 9, 2025
2022-10-10-AP-4721 Beutel, Denise Richardson ISD denisebeutel@risdorg Oct 9, 2022–
Oct 9, 2025
2022-9-19-AP-3084 Crompton, Joanne Texas Education Agency joannecrompton@teatexasgov Sep 18, 2022–
Sep 18, 2025
2023-9-15-AP-1483 Young, Audrey Individual oit2god@yahoocom Sept 15, 2023–
Sept 15, 2025
2022-9-13-AP-3584 LiVecchi, Alison Houston ISD AlisonLiVecchi@houstonisdorg Sep 12, 2022–
Sep 12, 2025
2022-9-12-AP-1367 Alpaslan, Umit Harmony Public Schools ualpaslan@harmonytxorg Sep 11, 2022–
Sep 11, 2025
2022-7-12-AP-7832 Gandy, Misty Eden CISD mistygandy@edencisdnet July 12, 2022–
July 12, 2025
2022-7-12-AP-9142 Schulz, Christopher Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer & Adelstein, LLP cschulz@slh-lawcom July 12, 2022–
July 12, 2025
2022-7-11-AP-5987 Lucas, Ian Individual redraider826@gmailcom July 11, 2022–
July 11, 2025
2022-7-11-AP-9298 Sargent, Amanda Individual HeyAmandaSargent@gmailcom July 11, 2022–
July 11, 2025
2022-7-11-AP-1461 Lee, Kristi Bastrop ISD klee@bisdtxorg July 11, 2022–
July 11, 2025
2022-7-7-AP-3525 Marek, Susan Individual susanmarek46@yahoocom July 7, 2022–
July 7, 2025
2022-6-18-AP-8361 Watkins, Terri Individual terrilwatkins@yahoocom June 18, 2022–
June 18, 2025
2022-6-15-AP-9809 Pickle, Kelly Individual kellyrpickle@gmailcom June 15, 2022–
June 15, 2025
2022-6-14-AP-6951 Reyna, Sylvia Individual reynasylvia5@gmailcom June 14, 2022–
June 14, 2025
2022-6-13-AP-5215 Rueter, Jana Elgin ISD Janarueter@elginisdnet June 13, 2022–
June 13, 2025
2022-6-13-AP-7062 Hanks, Mary Patricia Individual thanks0318@gmailcom June 13, 2022–
June 13, 2025
2022-6-13-AP-8177 Young, Joe Brownwood ISD joeyoung@brownwoodisdorg June 13, 2022–
June 13, 2025
2022-6-8-AP-5650 Cottrill, Jeffrey IDEA Public Schools jeffcottrill@icloudcom June 8, 2022–
June 8, 2025
2022-5-11-AP-4569 Parker, Stacy Marlin ISD sparker@marlinisdorg May 11, 2022–
May 11, 2025
2022-5-11-AP-5379 Spencer, Myron Individual mspencer681@gmailcom May 11, 2022–
May 11, 2025
2022-5-11-AP-5424 Gardere, Nicola Marlin ISD ngardere@marlinisdorg May 11, 2022–
May 11, 2025
2022-5-10-AP-3259 Onsongo, Evans Mansfield ISD Evansonsongo@misdmailorg May 10, 2022–
May 10, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-9520 Phillips, Kentrel Everman ISD kphillips@eisdorg May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2024-5-13-AP-4177 Hinch, Karen Individual karenhinch2.0@gmail.com May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2022-5-9-AP-5268 Arterbury, Laurelyn Leander ISD laurelynarterbury@leanderisdorg May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-7880 Slayton, Cassandra Frenship ISD cslayton@frenshipus May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-2730 Cobb, Cindi Frenship ISD ccobb@frenshipus May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-4-18-AP-2622 Martin, Lydia Individual lydiamartinltd@gmailcom Apr 18, 2022–
Apr 18, 2025
2022-4-11-AP-8329 Larkin, Tanya Region 16 ESC tanyalarkin@esc16net Apr 11, 2022–
Apr 11, 2025
2022-3-26-AP-3200 Garcia, Joshua Individual jgarcia062@gmailcom Mar 26, 2022–
Mar 26, 2025
2022-3-23-AP-7707 Ash, Ida (Mara) BFS Strategic Partners maraash@bfs-spcom Mar 23, 2022–
Mar 23, 2025
2022-3-15-AP-7883 Jones, Marcus Individual marcusgeejones@gmailcom Mar 15, 2022–
Mar 15, 2025
2022-3-14-AP-5256 Sorensen, Emil Bo Individual emilsorensen@bfs-spcom Mar 14, 2022–
Mar 14, 2025
2022-3-14-AP-6809 Caston, Kim The Caston Group kimscaston@gmailcom Mar 14, 2022–
Mar 14, 2025
2022-3-14-AP-7222 Henderson, Linda Fay Restorative Justice Education Lhen1213@aolcom Mar 14, 2022–
Mar 14, 2025
2022-03-01-AP-5998 Goode, Frank J Individual fragoo0317@gmailcom Mar 1, 2022–
Mar 1, 2025
2022-2-23-AP-7996 Nuques, Raul Individual raulnuques2020@gmailcom Feb 23, 2022–
Feb 23, 2025
2022-2-18-AP-4473 Perez, Jonathan Individual barrioscholar1@gmailcom Feb 18, 2022–
Feb 18, 2025
2022-2-18-AP-5038 Salinas, Melissa Region 1 ESC mesalinas@esc1net Feb 18, 2022–
Feb 18, 2025
2022-2-16-AP-7802 Barnett, Stacie Region 16 ESC staciebarnett@esc16net Feb 16, 2022–
Feb 16, 2025
2022-2-16-AP-6647 Fields, Shane Region 14 ESC sfields@esc14net Feb 16, 2022–
Feb 16, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-1596 McGowan, Mari Abernathy Law mmcgowan@abernathy-lawcom Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-4209 Bradley, Rebecca Abernathy Law rbradley@abernathy-lawcom Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2863 Cruz, Brenda Leander ISD brendacruz@leanderisdorg Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-4504 Smith, Ryan Round Rock ISD ryan_smith@roundrockisdorg Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2124 Honts, Sandy Anthony ISD shonts@anthonyisdnet Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2325 Makoni, Anitra TalentVetta anitra@talentvettacom Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-5202 Collier, Denise Individual collieredu@gmailcom Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-6906 Elizondo, Virginia Individual dvelizondo@outlookcom Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-8887 Marchand, Bruce Texas Education Agency brucemarchand@teatexasgov Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-8505 Zemlicka, Brian Region 6 ESC bzemlicka@esc6net Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2124 Terrier, Byron Region 5 ESC bterrier@esc5net Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-7299 Lovett, Danny Region 5 ESC dlovett@esc5net Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-5693 Kondo, Marianne Region 5 ESC mkondo@esc5net Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-5275 Wolfenbarger, OK Comstock ISD okwolf@comstockisdnet Feb 15, 2022–
Feb 15, 2025
2022-2-14-AP-3266 Gavin, Patrick Charter Development Strategies pgavin@charterdevelopmentstrategiescom Feb 14, 2022–
Feb 14, 2025
2022-2-14-AP-4948 Spies, John Individual jyspies@gmailcom Feb 14, 2022–
Feb 14, 2025
2022-1-12-AP-9712 Armendariz, Alex Region 19 ESC agarmendariz@esc19net Jan 12, 2022–
Jan 12, 2025
2022-1-10-AP-6502 Jones, Jennifer Individual drjsjones@gmailcom Jan 10, 2022–
Jan 10, 2025
2021-12-27-AP-2174 Milon, Lannie Individual Lmm348@gmailcom Dec 27, 2021–
Dec 27, 2024
2021-12-27-AP-2279 Cooper, Blake W Individual blakewcooper82@gmailcom Dec 27, 2021–
Dec 27, 2024
2021-12-17-AP-8034 Anderson, Rachel Region 19 ESC reaanderson@esc19net Dec 17, 2021–
Dec 17, 2024
2021-12-16-AP-9347 Richardson, Michael DANE Region 16 ESC danerichardson@esc16net Dec 16, 2021–
Dec 16, 2024
2021-12-15-AP-8880 McKean, Laura Region 11 ESC lmckean@esc11net Dec 15, 2021–
Dec 15, 2024
2021-12-14-AP-6031 Rodriguez, Gregory Edcouch Elsa ISD gregrodriguez@eeisdorg Dec 14, 2021–
Dec 14, 2024
2021-12-14-AP-7517 Beard, Joye Region 2 ESC joyebeard@esc2us Dec 14, 2021–
Dec 14, 2024
2021-12-14-AP-4279 Salazar, Alex Region 2 ESC alexsalazar@esc2us Dec 14, 2021–
Dec 14, 2024
2021-12-14-AP-1605 Torres-Martinez, Norma Region 2 ESC normatorres-martinez@esc2us Dec 14, 2021–
Dec 14, 2024
2021-12-13-AP-8769 Reeves, Bryan Robert Houston ISD breeves1@houstonisdorg Dec 13, 2021–
Dec 13, 2024
2021-12-13-AP-7468 Tyler, Phyllis Tyler Educational Services, LLC drpbtyler@comcastnet Dec 13, 2021–
Dec 13, 2024
2021-12-13-AP-9732 Crain, Kelli Region 11 ESC kcrain@esc11net Dec 13, 2021–
Dec 13, 2024
2021-12-13-AP-5683 Alvarado, Rick Powell Law Group, LLP ralvarado@plg-lawcom Dec 13, 2021–
Dec 13, 2024
2021-11-9-AP1 Glenn, Dennis Region 7 ESC dglenn@esc7net Nov 9, 2021–
Nov 9, 2024
2021-11-9-AP70 Smith, Matt Belton ISD mattsmith@bisdnet Nov 9, 2021–
Nov 9, 2024
2021-11-9-AP58 Davis, Michael Region 7 ESC mdavis@esc7net Nov 9, 2021–
Nov 9, 2024
2021-11-9-AP62 Trigg, Cynthia Evolution Academy Charter School Cynthiatrigg@evolutionacademyorg Nov 9, 2021–
Nov 9, 2024
2021-11-8-AP35 Barone, Damon Individual votefordamonbarone@gmailcom Nov 8, 2021–
Nov 8, 2024
2024-6-10-AP-8104 Marquez, Melinda Region 13 ESC melinda.marquez@esc13.txed.net June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2021-11-8-AP1 Thompson, Keith Region 13 ESC keiththompson@esc13txednet Nov. 8, 2021–
Nov. 8, 2024
2024-5-13-AP-8206 Lauer, Cathy Region 13 ESC cathy.lauer@esc13.txed.net May 13, 2024–
May 13, 2026
2021-11-8-AP26 Rice, Bobby Harts Bluff ISD riceb@hbisdnet Nov. 8, 2021–
Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-8-AP7 Ceballos, Daniel Region 2 ESC danielceballos@esc2us Nov. 8, 2021–
Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-8-AP25 Elliott, Susan Texas Association of School Boards susanelliott@tasborg Nov. 8, 2021–
Nov. 8, 2024
2021-10-12-AP51 Norris, Amber Cooper ISD ambernorris@cooperbulldogsnet Oct. 12, 2021–
Oct. 12, 2024
2021-10-11-AP72 Hickman, Akweta Amoxie Group akwetahickman@gmailcom Oct. 11, 2021–
Oct. 11, 2024
2021-10-11-AP95 Cross, Crystal engage2learn crystal@engage2learnorg Oct. 11, 2021–
Oct. 11, 2024
2021-6-15-AP42 Ereng, Fatuma Individual fatumaereng1@gmailcom June 15, 2021–
June 15, 2024
2021-6-14-AP31 Bland, Eddie Individual ebland1977@gmailcom June 14, 2021–
June 14, 2024
2024-6-10-AP-5850 Craven, Blaire Individual bcraven@snll-law.com June 10, 2024–
June 10, 2026
2021-5-26-AP3 Ott, Bobby Temple ISD Bobbyott@tisdorg May 26, 2021–
May 26, 2024
2021-5-13-AP55 Moore, Jim Region 7 ESC jmoore@esc7net May 13, 2021–
May 13, 2024
2021-5-13-AP13 Stockton, Daniel Frisco ISD stocktond@friscoisdorg May 13, 2021–
May 13, 2024
2024-6-12-AP-9565 Lee, Herman Individual leeherman71@gmailcom June 12, 2024–
June 12, 2026
2021-5-11-AP22 Clevlen, Rebecca Texas Education Agency rebeccaclevlen@teatexasgov May 11, 2021–
May 11, 2024
2021-5-10-AP37 Shaffer, Randy Trinity Basin Preparatory rshaffer@trinitybasinnet May 10, 2021–
May 10, 2024
2021-5-10-AP4 Graham, Kenneth Individual kgraham8365@yahoocom May 10, 2021–
May 10, 2024
2021-5-10-AP95 Davis, Regina Davis Educational Consulting, LLC drgigi2005@gmailcom May 10, 2021–
May 10, 2024