School Board Member Training: Authorized Providers

Authorized providers may conduct the Evaluating and Improving Student Outcomes (EISO) training, as well as other required school board member training. Authorized providers may conduct the following training:

  • Evaluating and Improving Student Outcomes (EISO)
  • Team Building (Team-of-Eight)
  • Framework for School Board Development
  • Texas Education Code (Update)
  • Human Trafficking
Authorized providers are not eligible to conduct Lone Star Governance workshops. Lone Star Governance workshops may be conducted by only Lone Star Governance coaches.

To become an authorized provider, a candidate must complete an Evaluating and Improving Student Outcomes (EISO) Training of Trainers and pass the Authorized Provider Exam with a minimum score of 80. A schedule of all upcoming EISO training and associated registration information is available on the Lone Star Governance home page.

Please use the table below to find an authorized provider.

Reg.ID Name Affiliation Emailcarin.adermann@nisd.net Valid
2024-2-22-AP-2293 Solis, Judith Region 1 ESC jsolis@esc1.net Feb. 22, 2024–Feb. 22, 2026
2024-2-14-AP-1434 Reach, Jacob Austin ISD jacob.reach@austinisd.org Feb. 14, 2024–Feb. 14, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7635 Chapa, Marisa Indiviual marisamd94@gmail.com Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-2397 Scroggs, Christine Region 16 ESC christine.scroggs@esc16.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7823 Amitrani, Brenda Region 1 ESC bamitrani@esc1.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-6577 Martinez, Brenda Texas Education Agency Brenda.Martinez@tea.Texas.gov Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-4785 Pulliam, Lawana Region 16 ESC lawana.pulliam@esc16.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-6183 Gabrysch, Kelly Region 3 ESC kgabrysch@esc3.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-2778 Hamlet, Anthony Individual DrAnthonyHamlet@gmail.com Jan. 27, 2024–Jan. 27, 2026
2024-1-25-AP-1677 Thomas, Janice Individual discoveringu.jt@gmail.com Jan. 25, 2024–Jan. 25, 2026
2024-1-25-AP-6204 McCalister-Dillard, Christa Individual christadillard13@gmail.com Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-9429 Cobarrubias, Rosalinda Individual acobar75@aol.com Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-8727 Lecholop, Steve Texas Education Agency steve.lecholop@tea.texas.gov Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-2214 Bethel, Jana Region 6 ESC jbethel@esc6.net Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-5355 Noack, Kathy Individual noack.kathy@gmail.com Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-2057 Adams, Jason Region 12 ESC jason.adams@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-7891 Conley, John Region 6 ESC jconley@esc6.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-5838 Luis, Shannon Era ISD luiss@eraisd.net Jan. 19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-6834 Alfaro, Veronica Santa Gertrudis ISD valfaro@sgisd.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-5257 Galloway, Chris Region 20 ESC chris.galloway@esc20.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-2612 Knox, Ronny Region 6 ESC rknox@esc6.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-5482 Whetstone, Nicole The University of Texas at Austin nwhetstone@austin.utexas.edu Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-9745 Smith, Jay Region 6 ESC jsmith@esc6.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-3055 Graves, Jennifer Region 6 ESC jgraves@esc6.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-9941 Wright, Morgan Region 5 ESC mwright@esc5.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7326 Hopper, James Individual jamhop70@gmail.com Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-5974 Hanley, Amalia Individual mhanley@808west.com Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-11-AP-3532 Verstuyft, Lloyd Individual llverstuyft@gmail.com Jan. 11, 2024–Jan. 11, 2026
2024-1-9-AP-7406 Record, Cody Region 10 ESC cody.record@region10.org Jan. 9, 2024–Jan. 9, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-3561 Kolarov, Sandra Texas Education Agency sandra.kolarov@tea.texas.gov Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-9076 Alvarado, Richard Individual ralvarado82@hotmail.com Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-3792 Sasser, Amy Innovative Teachers of Texas amy.sasser@ittexas.org Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2023-6-13-AP-7612 McBride, Kelly Region 5 ESC kelly.mcbride@esc5.net June 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-6-13-AP-4987 Keahey, Mark Region 10 ESC mark.keahey@region10.org June 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-6-12-AP-9977 Wright, Floyd Spurger ISD wrightm@spurgerisd.org June 12, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-23-AP-3761 Taylor, Todd innovative teachers of Texas todd.taylor@ittexas.org Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2023-5-17-AP-3637 Mitchell, Sylvia Region 4 ESC sylvia.mitchell@esc4.net May 17, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-16-AP-1446 Thompson, Kathie Individual kathielt83@gmail.com May 16, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-15-AP-2859 Beard, Arletta Joan Individual arletta.beard@gmail.com May 15, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-13-AP-1235 Flowers-Ivory, LaSonja Individual drlasonjaivory@gmail.com May 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-10-AP-5375 Hill, Julie Region 4 ESC julie.hill@esc4.net May 10, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-10-AP-9393 Watson, Rodney Region 4 ESC rodney.watson@esc4.net May 10, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-8-AP-5964 Rhoades, Christopher innovative teachers of Texas Christopher.rhoades@ittexas.org May 8, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-5-8-AP-2343 Guico, Kevin Empower Schools kguico@empowerschools.org May 8, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-23-AP-5409 Martin, Melissa innovative teachers of Texas Melissa.martin@ittexas.org Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-7768 Davis, Rachell Empower Schools rdavis@empowerschools.org Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2023-5-8-AP-3976 Ingram, Kelly Region 4 ESC kingram@esc4.net May 8, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-24-AP-5845 Smith, Cade Region 20 ESC cade.smith@esc20.net Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2023-5-8-AP-7609 Stewart, Ashley Individual ashleystewart1971@gmail.com May 8, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-2-12-AP-8698 Hudson, Tijuana Duncanville ISD thudson@duncanvilleisd.org Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2023-5-8-AP-5452 Deigaard, Sue Individual susan.deigaard@gmail.com May 8, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-2-28-AP-6647 Ross, Sharon Texas A&M University-Commerce Sharon.ross@tamuc.edu Feb. 28, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-2-20-AP-5273 Edwards, Evan Margaret Individual evanmargaretsmith@gmail.com Feb. 20, 2024–Feb. 20, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-4240 Paz, Ashley Individual ashleygpaz@gmail.com Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-9040 Richter, Breinn Individual breinnrichter@gmail.com Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2023-2-14-AP-9442 Payne, Sharalyn Individual sharalynpayne@live.com Feb. 14, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-2-14-AP-6768 Davis, MandelĂ© Individual mandeledavis@outlook.com Feb. 14, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-16-AP-4509 Barrera Ugarte, Diana Individual dianabarreraugarte@gmail.com Jan. 16, 2024–Jan. 16, 2026
2023-2-13-AP-8844 Woody, Cynthia Individual Drcindywoody@gmail.com Feb. 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-2-13-AP-3174 Mackey, Ben Individual benjmackey@gmail.com Feb. 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-2-13-AP-2387 Blackwell, Amy Region 9 ESC amy.blackwell@esc9.net Feb. 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-2-13-AP-1061 Young, Terry Woodville High School terry.young@woodvilleeagles.org Feb. 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2023-2-13-AP-9944 Palagonia, Tony Region 10 ESC tony.palagonia@region10.org Feb. 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2022-12-13-AP-2789 Shelly, Ashney Haglund Law ashelly@haglundlaw.com Dec. 13, 2022–Dec. 13, 2025
2022-12-13-AP-9238 Hamlett, Marian Texans Can mhamlett@texanscan.org Dec. 13, 2022–Dec. 13, 2025
2022-11-19-AP-6484 McKie, Michael Individual mmckie@austin.rr.com Nov. 19, 2022–Nov. 19, 2025
2022-11-17-AP-9261 Riester-Wood, Toni Moak, Casey & Associates trwood@moakcasey.com Nov. 17, 2022–Nov. 17, 2025
2022-11-16-AP-8786 Holburn, karen Individual k1holburn@gmail.com Nov. 16, 2022–Nov. 16, 2025
2024-1-10-AP-5362 Stephenson-Smiga, Jennifer Region 3 ESC Jstephenson-smiga@esc3.net Jan. 10, 2024–Jan. 10, 2026
2022-11-15-AP-1673 Schaefer, Kim Region 3 ESC kschaefer@esc3.net Nov. 15, 2022–Nov. 15, 2025
2024-1-24-AP-2313 Saxton, Debora Region 3 ESC Dsaxton@esc3.net Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2022-11-14-AP-4210 Thomas, Shannon Texas Association of School Boards shannon.thomas@tasb.org Nov. 14, 2022–Nov. 14, 2025
2022-10-12-AP-6161 Bostic, Paige Eugene & Associates, PC pbostic@deugenelaw.com Oct. 11, 2022–Oct. 11, 2025
2022-10-12-AP-4597 Knight, Roy Individual roydknight73@yahoo.com Oct. 11, 2022–Oct. 11, 2025
2022-10-10-AP-3018 Gesch, Rory Individual rsgesch@gmail.com Oct. 9, 2022–Oct. 9, 2025
2022-10-10-AP-3255 Holacka, Karin Duncanville ISD kholacka@duncanvilleisd.org Oct. 9, 2022–Oct. 9, 2025
2022-10-10-AP-4721 Beutel, Denise Richardson ISD denise.beutel@risd.org Oct. 9, 2022–Oct. 9, 2025
2022-9-19-AP-3084 Crompton, Joanne Texas Education Agency joanne.crompton@tea.texas.gov Sep. 18, 2022–Sep. 18, 2025
2024-1-22-AP-4987 Moya, Lisa Region 3 ESC lmoya@esc3.net Jan. 22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2024-1-11-AP-3355 Carter, Carey Region 11 ESC ccarter@esc11.net Jan. 11, 2024–Jan. 11, 2026
2022-9-13-AP-3584 LiVecchi, Alison Houston ISD Alison.LiVecchi@houstonisd.org Sep. 12, 2022–Sep. 12, 2025
2022-9-12-AP-1367 Alpaslan, Umit Harmony Public Schools ualpaslan@harmonytx.org Sep. 11, 2022–Sep. 11, 2025
2022-7-12-AP-7832 Gandy, Misty Eden CISD misty.gandy@edencisd.net July 12, 2022–July 12, 2025
2022-7-12-AP-9142 Schulz, Christopher Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer & Adelstein, LLP cschulz@slh-law.com July 12, 2022–July 12, 2025
2022-7-11-AP-5987 Lucas, Ian Individual redraider826@gmail.com July 11, 2022–July 11, 2025
2022-7-11-AP-9298 Sargent, Amanda Individual HeyAmandaSargent@gmail.com July 11, 2022–July 11, 2025
2024-2-12-AP-8229 Adermann, Carin Northside ISD carin.adermann@nisd.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb 12, 2026
2022-7-11-AP-1461 Lee, Kristi Bastrop ISD klee@bisdtx.org July 11, 2022–July 11, 2025
2022-7-7-AP-3525 Marek, Susan Individual susanmarek46@yahoo.com July 7, 2022–
July 7, 2025
2022-6-13-AP-5215 Rueter, Jana Elgin ISD Jana.rueter@elginisd.net June 13, 2022–
June 13, 2025
2022-6-13-AP-7062 Hanks, Mary Patricia Individual thanks0318@gmail.com June 13, 2022–
June 13, 2025
2022-6-13-AP-8177 Young, Joe Brownwood ISD joe.young@brownwoodisd.org June 13, 2022–
June 13, 2025
2024-1-22-AP-3264 Elliott, Laurie Elliott and McMahon, LLC Laurie@eandmllc.com Jan.22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-5522 Lee, Larry Region 18 ESC llee@esc18.net Jan.19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2022-5-11-AP-4569 Parker, Stacy Marlin ISD sparker@marlinisd.org May 11, 2022–May 11, 2025
2022-5-11-AP-5379 Spencer, Myron Individual mspencer681@gmail.com May 11, 2022–
May 11, 2025
2022-5-11-AP-5424 Gardere, Nicola Marlin ISD ngardere@marlinisd.org May 11, 2022–
May 11, 2025
2022-5-10-AP-3259 Onsongo, Evans Mansfield ISD Evansonsongo@misdmail.org May 10, 2022–
May 10, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-9520 Phillips, Kentrel Everman ISD kphillips@eisd.org May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-3907 Hinch, Karen Individual kmadams66@gmail.com May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-5268 Arterbury, Laurelyn Leander ISD laurelyn.arterbury@leanderisd.org May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-4-18-AP-2622 Martin, Lydia Individual lydiamartin.ltd@gmail.com Apr. 18, 2022–
Apr. 18, 2025
2024-1-9-AP-4294 Plymale, Dave Inspire Leadership Consultants, LLC dplymale@inspireleadership.us Jan. 9, 2024–Jan. 9, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7067 Maxwell, Nathan Region 16 ESC nathan.maxwell@esc16.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-1261 Nathan, Glenn Individual glenn.nathan@gmail.com Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2022-4-11-AP-8329 Larkin, Tanya Region 16 ESC tanya.larkin@esc16.net Apr. 11, 2022–Apr. 11, 2025
2022-3-26-AP-3200 Garcia, Joshua Individual jgarcia062@gmail.com Mar. 26, 2022–Mar. 26, 2025
2022-3-23-AP-7707 Ash, Ida (Mara) BFS Strategic Partners mara.ash@bfs-sp.com Mar. 23, 2022–
Mar. 23, 2025
2022-3-14-AP-5256 Sorensen, Emil Bo Individual emil.sorensen@bfs-sp.com Mar. 14, 2022–
Mar. 14, 2025
2022-3-15-AP-7883 Jones, Marcus Individual marcusgeejones@gmail.com Mar. 15, 2022–
Mar. 15, 2025
2024-2-12-AP-2866 Bohensky, Michael Region 15 ESC michael.bohensky@esc15.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-1807 Simpson, Charlene Region 12 ESC csimpson@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2022-03-01-AP-5998 Goode, Frank J Individual fragoo0317@gmail.com Mar. 1, 2022–Mar. 1, 2025
2024-1-22-AP-7540 McMahon, Marcia Elliott and McMahon, LLC Marcia@eandmllc.com Jan. 22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-6407 Balasubramanian, Nathan Individual nathan@ilearnllc.com Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-9253 Kucera, Stephanie Region 12 ESC skucera@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2022–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-1448 Howard, Drew Region 7 ESC dhoward@esc7.net Jan. 22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2022-2-23-AP-7996 Nuques, Raul Individual raul.nuques2020@gmail.com Feb. 23, 2022–Feb. 23, 2025
2022-2-18-AP-4473 Perez, Jonathan Individual barrioscholar1@gmail.com Feb. 18, 2022–Feb. 18, 2025
2022-2-18-AP-5038 Salinas, Melissa Region 1 ESC mesalinas@esc1.net Feb. 18, 2022–Feb. 18, 2025
2022-2-16-AP-9795 Parsons, Mark Region 12 ESC mark.parsons@esc12.net Feb. 16, 2022–Feb. 16, 2025
2022-2-16-AP-7802 Barnett, Stacie Region 16 ESC stacie.barnett@esc16.net Feb. 16, 2022–Feb. 16, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-1596 McGowan, Mari Abernathy Law mmcgowan@abernathy-law.com Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-4209 Bradley, Rebecca Abernathy Law rbradley@abernathy-law.com Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2863 Cruz, Brenda Leander ISD brenda.cruz@leanderisd.org Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-4504 Smith, Ryan Round Rock ISD ryan_smith@roundrockisd.org Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2124 Honts, Sandy Anthony ISD shonts@anthonyisd.net Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-2325 Makoni, Anitra TalentVetta anitra@talentvetta.com Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-5202 Collier, Denise Individual collieredu@gmail.com Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-14-AP-3266 Gavin, Patrick Charter Development Strategies pgavin@charterdevelopmentstrategies.com Feb. 14, 2022–Feb. 14, 2025
2022-1-12-AP-9712 Armendariz, Alex Region 19 ESC agarmendariz@esc19.net Jan. 12, 2022–Jan. 12, 2025
2021-12-17-AP-8034 Anderson, Rachel Region 19 ESC reaanderson@esc19.net Dec. 17, 2021–Dec. 17, 2024
2021-12-14-AP-6031 Rodriguez, Gregory Edcouch Elsa ISD gregrodriguez@eeisd.org Dec. 14, 2021–Dec. 14, 2024
2024-1-17-AP-4734 Klimitchek, Missy Region 3 ESC mklimitchek@esc3.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2021-12-16-AP-9347 Richardson, Michael DANE Region 16 ESC dane.richardson@esc16.net Dec. 16, 2021–Dec. 16, 2024
2024-1-17-AP-4068 Westbrook, Robert Region 6 ESC rwestbrook@esc6.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2021-12-14-AP-7517 Beard, Joye Region 2 ESC joye.beard@esc2.us Dec. 14, 2021–Dec. 14, 2024
2021-12-14-AP-4279 Salazar, Alex Region 2 ESC alex.salazar@esc2.us Dec. 14, 2021–Dec. 14, 2024
2024-1-23-AP-1767 West, Nicholas Region 12 ESC nwest@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7743 Rodriguez, Francisco Region 17 ESC frodriguez@esc17.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2021-12-13-AP-8769 Reeves, Bryan Robert Houston ISD breeves1@houstonisd.org Dec. 13, 2021–Dec. 13, 2024
2021-11-8-AP35 Barone, Damon Individual votefordamonbarone@gmail.com Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-9-AP1 Glenn, Dennis Region 7 ESC dglenn@esc7.net Nov. 9, 2021–Nov. 9, 2024
2024-1-10-AP-5177 Bibb, Brian Region 9 ESC brian.bibb@esc9.net Nov. 10, 2024–Nov. 10, 2026
2021-11-9-AP70 Smith, Matt Belton ISD matt.smith@bisd.net Nov. 9, 2021–Nov. 9, 2024
2021-11-9-AP58 Davis, Michael Region 7 ESC mdavis@esc7.net Nov. 9, 2021–Nov. 9, 2024
2021-11-8-AP23 Marquez, Melinda Region 13 ESC melinda.marquez@esc13.txed.net Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-8-AP1 Thompson, Keith Region 13 ESC keith.thompson@esc13.txed.net Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-8-AP84 Lauer, Cathy Individual DrCathyLyn@gmail.com Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-8-AP26 Rice, Bobby Harts Bluff ISD riceb@hbisd.net Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2021-11-16-AP-7363 Guerrra, Carlos Region 2 ESC carlos.guerra@esc2.us Nov. 16, 2021–Nov. 16, 2024
2021-10-12-AP51 Norris, Amber Cooper ISD amber.norris@cooperbulldogs.net Oct. 12, 2021–Oct. 12, 2024
2021-10-11-AP72 Hickman, Akweta Amoxie Group akwetahickman@gmail.com Oct. 11, 2021–Oct. 11, 2024
2021-10-11-AP95 Cross, Crystal engage2learn crystal@engage2learn.org Oct. 11, 2021–Oct. 11, 2024
2024-1-27-AP-9366 Belew, Kara Lynn Tenet Leadership, LLC kara@tenetleadership.com Jan. 27, 2024–Jan. 27, 2026
2021-12-27-AP-2174 Milon, Lannie Individual Lmm348@gmail.com Dec. 27, 2021–Dec. 27, 2024
2021-6-15-AP42 Ereng, Fatuma Individual fatumaereng1@gmail.com June 15, 2021–June 15, 2024
2021-6-14-AP31 Bland, Eddie Individual ebland1977@gmail.com June 14, 2021–June 14, 2024
2024-1-9-AP-9435 Ferrell, Kathy Region 11 ESC kferrell@esc11.net Jan. 9, 2024–Jan. 9, 2026
2024-1-22-AP-7627 Ramos, Jacinto O'Hanlon, Demerath & Castillo Cinto@808west.com Jan. 22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2021-5-13-AP55 Moore, Jim Region 7 ESC jmoore@esc7.net May 13, 2021–May 13, 2024
2021-5-13-AP13 Stockton, Daniel Frisco ISD stocktond@friscoisd.org May 13, 2021–May 13, 2024
2021-11-8-AP7 Ceballos, Daniel Region 2 ESC daniel.ceballos@esc2.us Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2021-5-11-AP39 Lee, Herman Individual lee.herman71@gmail.com May 11, 2021–May 11, 2024
2021-5-11-AP22 Clevlen, Rebecca Texas Education Agency rebecca.clevlen@tea.texas.gov May 11, 2021–May 11, 2024
2021-5-10-AP37 Shaffer, Randy Trinity Basin Preparatory rshaffer@trinitybasin.net May 10, 2021–May 10, 2024
2021-5-10-AP4 Graham, Kenneth Individual kgraham8365@yahoo.com May 10, 2021–May 10, 2024
2021-5-10-AP95 Davis, Regina Davis Educational Consulting, LLC drgigi2005@gmail.com May 10, 2021–May 10, 2024
2021-4-28-AP66 Blocker, Tyrone D. Blocker Education Research tblocker@blockereducation.com Apr. 28, 2021–Apr. 28, 2024
2024-1-8-AP-5349 Ward, Brenda Northside ISD brenda.ward@nisd.net Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2021-4-26-AP32 Dandridge, Cheryl eduGENIUS Urban Consulting, Ltd. Co. edugeniuslearning@yahoo.com Apr. 26, 2021–Apr. 26, 2024
2021-4-21-AP49 Grey, John Moak, Casey & Associates jgrey@moakcasey.com Apr. 21, 2021–Apr. 21, 2024
2021-4-19-AP24 Cromwell, Laurie Foundation Innovation, LLC laurie@foundationinnovation.com Apr. 19, 2021–Apr. 19, 2024
2021-4-16-AP42 Faucheux, Terry Moak, Casey & Associates tfaucheux@moakcasey.com Apr. 16, 2021–Apr. 16, 2024
2021-4-16-AP98 White, Eddie Individual eddie.ewhite@gmail.com Apr. 16, 2021–Apr. 16, 2024
2024-2-12-AP-8500 Diaz, Theresa Northside ISD theresa.diaz@nisd.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-1-24-AP-7098 Coulter, Nelson Individual nelsonwcoulter@gmail.com Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2021-4-12-AP2 Haney, Josh Moak, Casey & Associates jhaney@moakcasey.com Apr. 12, 2021–Apr. 12, 2024
2021-4-12-AP66 Thomas, Alicia Moak, Casey & Associates amhthomas2@gmail.com Apr. 12, 2021–Apr. 12, 2024
2021-4-12-AP42 Zdrojewski, Monica Moak, Casey & Associates mzdrojewski@moakcasey.com Apr. 12, 2021–Apr. 12, 2024
2021-3-19-AP51 Hooper, Don Center for Quality Leadership don@cql.net Mar. 19, 2021–Mar. 19, 2024
2021-3-9-AP55 Knepp, Catherine Moak, Casey & Associates cknepp@moakcasey.com Mar. 9, 2021–Mar. 9, 2024
2021-3-8-AP34 Fleming, DeAndrea Mark of Resilience deandrea@markofresilience.com Mar. 8, 2021–Mar. 8, 2024
2024-2-13-AP-3400 Black, Garrett Texas Education Agency garrett.black@tea.texas.gov Feb. 13, 2024–Feb. 13, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-9036 Sheffield, Heather Powell Law Group, LLP hsheffield@plg-law.com Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2021-1-8-AP81 Velasco, Cindia NALEO Educational Fund cvelasco@naleo.org Jan. 8, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-2-22-AP-2293 Solis, Judith Region 1 ESC jsolis@esc1.net Feb. 22, 2024–Feb. 22, 2026
2021-1-7-AP25 Blaylock, Lori Kaufman ISD lblaylock@kaufman-isd.net Jan. 7, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-23-AP-6668 Whisenant, Travis Engage2Learn travis.whisenant@engage2Learn.org Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2021-1-6-AP89 Miles, Sharron Individual smiles1011@gmail.com Jan. 6, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2022-3-14-AP-6809 Caston, Kim The Caston Group kimscaston@gmail.com Mar. 14, 2022–Mar. 14, 2025
2021-1-6-AP74 Ray, Joycelyn KIPP Texas joycelyn.ray@kipptexas.org Jan. 6, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2021-1-6-AP94 Groppel, Larry Individual groppel@windstream.net Jan. 6, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-27-AP-8680 Gilcrease, Buck Moak, Casey & Associates bgilcrease@moakcasey.com Jan. 27, 2024–Jan. 27, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-2141 Graham, Lloyd W. Moak, Casey & Associates lgraham@moakcasey.com Jan. 27, 2024–Jan. 27, 2026
2024-1-27-AP-6611 Gibson, Greg Individual greg1066gibson@gmail.com Jan. 27, 2024–Jan. 27, 2026
2021-1-6-AP38 Solis, Ruth Herrera Individual DocSolis@outlook.com Jan. 6, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2021-1-4-AP66 Warfield, Alphonso B. Individual nglsoffice@gmail.com Jan. 4, 2021–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-30-AP12 Ibarra, Silvia Individual sylvia1268@gmail.com Dec. 30, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-30-AP75 Mitchell, Renae Individual renae_pfisd@skipstone.com Dec. 30, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-29-AP58 Salinas, Shere engage2learn shere@engage2learn.org Dec. 29, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-29-AP5 Phillips, Debbie Individual Debbiephillips1313@gmail.com Dec. 29, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-29-AP54 Ellis, David Texas Education Agency David.Ellis@tea.texas.gov Dec. 29, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-28-AP50 Blackburn, Lew Individual Lew@LewBlackburn.com Dec. 28, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-2-12-AP-2103 Golson, Ronnie Region 18 ESC rgolson@esc18.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-2463 Cueva, Adell Region 2 ESC adell.cueva@esc2.us Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2020-12-14-AP85 Wheeler, Nate Wellman-Union nwheeler@whitefaceschool.net Dec. 14, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2020-12-14-AP59 Graves, Nancy Denise Individual ndgraves007@gmail.com Dec. 14, 2020–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-19-AP-9101 Blount, Wayne Region 17 ESC wablount@esc17.net Jan. 19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-1226 Barnett, Shaun Powell Law Group, LLP sbarnett@plg-law.com Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-4421 Barnett, Keri Powell Law Group, LLP kbarnett@plg-law.com Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-9096 Hastings, Angela Region 8 ESC ahastings@reg8.net Jan. 19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-7588 Elledge, Stacy Region 8 ESC selledge@reg8.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7633 McGregor, Heather Region 8 ESC hmcgregor@reg8.net Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2022-2-16-AP-6647 Fields, Shane Region 14 ESC sfields@esc14.net Feb. 16, 2022–Feb. 16, 2025
2022-2-16-AP-4127 Seagler, Troy Region 16 ESC troy.seagler@esc16.net Feb. 16, 2022–
Feb. 16, 2025
2024-2-12-AP-9089 Morgan, Christi WRA Architects camorgan@wraarchitects.com Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2021-12-13-AP-7468 Tyler, Phyllis Tyler Educational Services, LLC drpbtyler@comcast.net Dec. 13, 2021–Dec. 13, 2024
2024-1-21-AP-8573 Lyon, Morris Region 3 ESC MLyon@esc3.net Jan. 21, 2024–Jan. 21, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-1355 Powell, Blake G. Powell Law Group, LLP bpowell@plg-law.com Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-8-AP-5269 Lambert, Rick Powell Law Group, LLP rlambert@plg-law.com Jan. 8, 2024–Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5299 Murphy, Patrick Region 12 ESC pmurphy@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2023-2-13-AP-5691 Rex, Twilla 806 Technologies rextwilla@gmail.com Feb. 13, 2023–Mar. 31, 2024
2024-1-17-AP-8301 Sanders, James D. Individual jamesds780@gmail.com Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2021-11-8-AP25 Elliott, Susan Texas Association of School Boards susan.elliott@tasb.org Nov. 8, 2021–Nov. 8, 2024
2024-1-8-AP-9392 Wesley, Micki Region 9 ESC micki.wesley@esc9.net Jan. 8, 2024–
Jan. 8, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-8889 McWilliams, Suzanne Region 6 ESC smcwilliams@esc6 Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2021-12-27-AP-2279 Cooper, Blake W. Individual blakewcooper82@gmail.com Dec. 27, 2021–Dec. 27, 2024
2024-1-24-AP-4673 Lewis, Larry D The Impact Institute larry@theimpactinstitute.net Jan. 24, 2024–Jan. 24, 2026
2022-3-14-AP-7222 Henderson, Linda Fay Restorative Justice Education Lhen1213@aol.com Mar. 14, 2022–Mar. 14, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-7880 Slayton, Cassandra Frenship ISD cslayton@frenship.us May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2022-5-9-AP-2730 Cobb, Cindi Frenship ISD ccobb@frenship.us May 9, 2022–
May 9, 2025
2021-11-9-AP62 Trigg, Cynthia Evolution Academy Charter School Cynthia.trigg@evolutionacademy.org Nov. 9, 2021–
Nov. 9, 2024
2023-2-13-AP-9636 Rascoe, Chane Lampasas ISD rascoec@lisdtx.org Feb. 13, 2023–
Mar. 31, 2024
2021-6-14-AP22 Craven, Blaire Karczewski Bradshaw, LLP bcraven@kbslawgroup.com June 14, 2021–
June 14, 2024
2022-2-15-AP-6906 Elizondo, Virginia Individual dvelizondo@outlook.com Feb. 15, 2022–
Feb. 15, 2025
2021-5-26-AP3 Ott, Bobby Temple ISD Bobby.ott@tisd.org May 26, 2021–
May 26, 2024
2022-2-15-AP-8887 Marchand, Bruce Texas Education Agency bruce.marchand@tea.texas.gov Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2024-1-23-AP-1061 Robinson, Larry Region 12 ESC lrobinson@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5046 Pittman, Glenn Region 12 ESC gpittman@esc12.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2022-2-15-AP-8505 Zemlicka, Brian Region 6 ESC bzemlicka@esc6.net Feb. 15, 2022–Feb. 15, 2025
2024-1-10-AP-9944 Williams, Tony Region 3 ESC twilliams@esc3.net Jan. 10, 2024–
Jan. 10, 2026
2021-12-14-AP-1605 Torres-Martinez, Norma Region 2 ESC norma.torres-martinez@esc2.us Dec. 14, 2021–Dec. 14, 2024
2022-2-15-AP-2124 Terrier, Byron Region 5 ESC bterrier@esc5.net Feb. 15, 2022–
Feb. 15, 2025
2024-1-19-AP-3557 Strube, Laura Region 15 ESC laura.strube@esc15.net Jan. 19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2022-2-14-AP-4948 Spies, John Individual jyspies@gmail.com Feb. 14, 2022–
Feb. 14, 2025
2024-1-17-AP-7392 Sexton, Sydney Region 17 ESC ssexton@esc17.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-8745 Richey, Alan Edward Region 14 ESC arichey@esc14.net Jan. 19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2024-1-17-AP-9978 Pierce, Stephen Region 6 ESC spierce@esc6.net Jan. 17, 2024–Jan. 17, 2026
2021-12-15-AP-8880 McKean, Laura Region 11 ESC lmckean@esc11.net Dec. 15, 2021–Dec. 15, 2024
2024-1-20-AP-9224 McAnelly, Linda Individual linda.mcanelly@yahoo.com Jan. 20, 2024–Jan. 20, 2026
2022-2-15-AP-7299 Lovett, Danny Region 5 ESC dlovett@esc5.net Feb. 15, 2022–
Feb. 15, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-5693 Kondo, Marianne Region 5 ESC mkondo@esc5.net Feb. 15, 2022–
Feb. 15, 2025
2024-1-27-AP-2778 Jaloma, Monica Texas Education Agency monica.jaloma@tea.texas.gov Jan. 29, 2024–Jan. 29, 2026
2024-1-9-AP-9795 Fluty, Kara Region 9 ESC kara.fluty@esc9.net Jan. 9, 2024–Jan. 9, 2026
2021-12-13-AP-9732 Crain, Kelli Region 11 ESC kcrain@esc11.net Dec. 13, 2021–Dec. 13, 2024
2024-1-23-AP-3975 Burks, Rose Region 14 ESC rburks@esc14.net Jan. 23, 2024–Jan. 23, 2026
2024-1-19-AP-9701 Drummond-Estlack, Dee Ann Region 20 ESC deeann.drummondestlack@esc20.net Jan. 19, 2024–Jan. 19, 2026
2024-1-21-AP-5315 Vara, Ed Individual ve1007@yahoo.com Jan. 21, 2024–Jan. 21, 2026
2023-2-16-AP-5216 McShan, George McShan Consulting Firm georgemcshan@gmail.com Feb. 16, 2023–
Mar. 31, 2024
2021-12-13-AP-5683 Alvarado, Rick Powell Law Group, LLP ralvarado@plg-law.com Dec. 13, 2021–
Dec. 13, 2024
2024-1-18-AP-4291 McGowen, Robby Region 4 ESC rmcgowen@esc4.net Jan. 18, 2024–
Jan. 18, 2026
2022-6-8-AP-5650 Cottrill, Jeffrey IDEA Public Schools jeff.cottrill@icloud.com June 8, 2022–
June 8, 2025
2024-1-20-AP-3893 Loyde, Delic Loyde Consulting delicloyde@gmail.com Jan. 20, 2024–
Jan. 20, 2026
2022-12-13-AP-1171 Duron, Jodi Texas Association of Midsize Schools jduron@midsizeschools.org Dec. 13, 2022–
Dec. 13, 2025
2022-2-15-AP-5275 Wolfenbarger, O.K. Comstock ISD okwolf@comstockisd.net Feb. 15, 2022–
Feb. 15, 2025
2024-1-22-AP-4182 Arvanitis, Patricia Individual parvanitisbell@gmail.com Jan. 22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2024-2-12-AP-7149 Williams, Doug Individual doug.williams1810@gmail.com Feb. 12, 2024–Feb. 12, 2026
2024-1-23-AP-5222 Crabill, A.J. Individual ajc@ajc7.com Jan. 23, 2024–Jan 23, 2026
2022-1-10-AP-6502 Jones, Jennifer Individual dr.jsjones@gmail.com Jan. 10, 2022–Jan 10, 2025
2022-6-14-AP-6951 Reyna, Sylvia Individual reyna.sylvia5@gmail.com June 14, 2022–
June 14, 2025
2022-6-15-AP-9809 Pickle, Kelly Individual kellyrpickle@gmail.com June 15, 2022–
June 15, 2025
2024-1-26-AP-1010 Bays, Sherri Individual bayssherri@gmail.com Jan. 26, 2024–
Jan. 26, 2026
2022-6-18-AP-8361 Watkins, Terri Individual terril.watkins@yahoo.com June 18, 2022–
June 18, 2025
2022-11-22-AP-5367 Bentley, Nichole Individual nichole@nicholebentleycoaching.com Nov. 22, 2022–
Nov. 21, 2025
2024-1-22-AP-5062 Spracher, Mary Ann Starling Consulting maryann@starlingstrategic.com Jan. 22, 2024–Jan. 22, 2026
2023-9-15-AP-1483 Young, Audrey Individual oit2god@yahoo.com Sept. 15, 2023–Sept. 15, 2025